Employee Directory

Directory of Divisions

Department/NamePhoneFax
District Attorney318.226.6955318.226.5900
First Assistant318.226.6972318.226.6878
Section 1 - Judge Hathaway318.226.6828318.226.6878
Section 2 - Judge Mosely318.226.6829318.226.6878
Section 3 - Judge Victory318.226.6832318.226.6878
Section 4 - Judge Emanuel318.226.6877318.226.6878
Section 5 - Judge Waddell-Garrett318.226.6965318.226.6204
Administration Division318.226.6960318.226.5900
Appeals Division318.429.7618318.629.4300
Child Support Division318.226.6871318.226.6797
Homicide Screening Division318.226.5909318.226.5906
Hot Checks Division318.226.6560318.226.5905
Juvenile Division318.429.7647318.222.0025
Pretrial Diverson Division318.226.6968318.226.5905
Domestic Violence/Sex Crimes Special Victims Unit318.226.6200318.226.5906
Reception (Courthouse)318.226.6826318.226.6878
Supervising Secretary318.841.5520318.226.6878
Traffic Division318.226.6958318.226.5905
Victim Assistance Division318.226.5904318.841.4020

View the Directory of Divisions

Employee Directory

DepartmentNamePosition
Administration DivisionGary L. GaskinsAdministrator
Administration DivisionLaNita CraytonSoftware/IT
Administration DivisionLaura K. RoyAdministrative Assistant
Administration DivisionPatrick L. JohnsonFile Clerk
Administration DivisionPamela CooperAdministrative Assistant
Appeals DivisionKelly H. BrownSecretary
Appeals DivisionRebecca A. EdwardsAssistant District Attorney
Appeals DivisionRichard S. FeinbergAssistant District Attorney
Appeals DivisionSuzanne M. EllisADA / Section Chief
Appeals DivisionTommy J. JohnsonAssistant District Attorney
Appeals DivisionAlexandra PorubskyAssistant District Attorney
Child Support DivisionJennifer WoodlandADA / Section Chief
Child Support DivisionElizabeth ByrdSecretary
Child Support DivisionMary LyleSecretary
Child Support DivisionBobbie J. FigaroSupervisor
Child Support DivisionBrian P. JoffrionAssistant District Attorney
Child Support DivisionJackie WinstonInvestigator
Child Support DivisionCharlcie D. GraySecretary
Child Support DivisionHilda M. BraggsSecretary
Child Support DivisionJanice PlayerSecretary
Child Support DivisionJeanette W. BrumfieldReceptionist
Child Support DivisionLisa JacksonSecretary
Child Support DivisionMary S. CampbellADA / Section Chief
Child Support DivisionNena N. Richardson-LeeSecretary
Child Support DivisionPamela R. MitchellSecretary
Child Support DivisionSheron BlackSecretary
Child Support DivisionFreddricka RichardsonSecretary
Child Support DivisionShantan GermanySecretary
Criminal IntakeCheri FisherComputer Operator
District AttorneyFloyd C. KirkseyCommunity Affairs
District AttorneyJames E. Stewart, Sr.District Attorney
District AttorneyRoxanne LinnearExecutive Secretary
District AttorneyWilbert D. PryorSpecial Assistant to the District Attorney
Domestic Violence/Sex Crimes Special Victims UnitRon C. StampsSection Chief
Domestic Violence/Sex Crimes Special Victims UnitBritney A. GreenSection Chief
Domestic Violence/Sex Crimes Special Victims UnitJennifer GarrettSecretary
Domestic Violence/Sex Crimes Special Victims UnitMoe CunninghamInvestigator
Domestic Violence/Sex Crimes Special Victims UnitKaTasha TerrellInvestigator
Domestic Violence/Sex Crimes Special Victims UnitStephanie MosleyVictim Coordinator
Domestic Violence/Sex Crimes Special Victims UnitLaTienda DavisInvestigator
First AssistantBill EdwardsSpecial Prosecutor
First AssistantTreneisha HillInvestigator
First AssistantLaShana HarrisInvestigator
First AssistantLaura W. FulcoFirst Assistant District Attorney
First AssistantTyler SheetsForensic Investigator
First AssistantLee ScottInvestigator
Homicide Screening DivisionMonique Y. MetoyerADA / Section Chief
Homicide Screening DivisionGregory T. JonesInvestigator
Homicide Screening DivisionPaul RambinInvestigator
Homicide Screening DivisionWilliam DouglasInvestigator
Homicide Screening DivisionRonnie GryderInvestigator
Homicide Screening DivisionAriel S. HillSecretary
Homicide Screening DivisionBill DuncanInvestigator
Juvenile DivisionAlicia DemossSecretary
Juvenile DivisionWillena WestSecretary
Juvenile DivisionCharles ParrAssistant District Attorney
Juvenile DivisionAudie L. JonesADA / Section Chief
Juvenile DivisionBeverly C. PaxonVictim Assistance Coordinator
Juvenile DivisionJanet L. SilvieAssistant District Attorney
Juvenile DivisionLashunga C. CoxSecretary
Juvenile DivisionMark W. MastersInvestigator
Juvenile DivisionJerry DeasonAssistant District Attorney
Juvenile DivisionSarah M. HoodAssistant District Attorney
LiaisonThomas HenryLiason Officer
Pretrial Diversion DivisionApril JacksonPretrial Coordinator
Pretrial Diversion DivisionJennifer WilsonTraffic Secretary
Pretrial Diversion DivisionMichele GreenSecretary
Pretrial Diversion DivisionConsuella V. HensonPretrial Coordinator
Pretrial Diversion DivisionWilliam DouglasInvestigator
Reception (Courthouse)Sylvia DudleyReceptionist
ScanningChristy HughesScanning
Section 1 Judge HathawayJason W. WaltmanADA / Section Chief
Section 1 Judge HathawayKimberly A. WebbSecretary
Section 1 Judge HathawayHarry S. JohnsonAssistant District Attorney
Section 1 Judge HathawayVictoria WashingtonAssistant District Attorney
Section 1 Judge HathawayMiranda K. ChapmanSecretary
Section 2 Judge MoselyMekisha CrealADA / Section Chief
Section 2 Judge MoselySenae HallAssistant District Attorney
Section 2 Judge MoselyCourtney RayAssistant District Attorney
Section 2 Judge MoselyDeidra DelrieSecretary
Section 2 Judge MoselyMalaysia ColemanSecretary
Section 3 Judge VictoryLoree AndrewsSecretary
Section 3 Judge VictoryKodie K. SmithADA / Section Chief
Section 3 Judge VictoryBridgette RobertsSecretary
Section 3 Judge VictoryWilliam C. GaskinsAssistant District Attorney
Section 3 Judge VictoryBrittany ArvieAssistant District Attorney
Section 4 Judge EmanuelNancy Berger-SchneiderADA / Section Chief
Section 4 Judge EmanuelTrinicia LeonardAssistant District Attorney
Section 4 Judge EmanuelSam CrichtonAssistant District Attorney
Section 4 Judge EmanuelKim SharpSecretary
Section 4 Judge EmanuelJennifer EvansSecretary/Floater
Section 5 Judge Waddell-GarrettDana WhiteSecretary
Section 5 Judge Waddell-GarrettErica N. JeffersonAssistant District Attorney
Section 5 Judge Waddell-GarrettLoren BillingsleySecretary
Section 5 Judge Waddell-GarrettHannah HolmesSecretary
Section 5 Judge Waddell-GarrettRoss S. OwenSection Chief
Section SupervisorJennifer R. StengelSection Supervisor
Victim Assistance DivisionAnna TrammellVictim Assistance Coordinator
Victim Assistance DivisionJanis L. ThompsonSecretary
Victim Assistance DivisionLeone B. FitzgeraldDirector
Victim Assistance DivisionShamarra WilliamsVictim Assistance Coordinator
Victim Assistance DivisionKimberly SkylesVictim Assistance Coordinator
Victim Assistance DivisionLacy LesleyVictim Assistance Coordinator
Victim Assistance DivisionAbriel MyersVictim Assistance Coordinator

View the Employee Directory